Ammanford AFC - Hat-trick Club

Hat-Trick Club
An elite list of members to score 3 goals or more in a game for Ammanford AFC
 

Name

Goals

Side

Competition

Opposition

Date

Martin Armstrong

3

Firsts

Welsh League Premier Division

Blaenavon Blues

Sat 14th Dec 1985

Brian Davies

3

Firsts

West Wales Cup

Trostre Sports

Sun 5th Nov 1989

John Anderson

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Albion Rovers

Sat 12th Dec 1998

Gavin Porter

3

Reserves

Welsh League Reserve Division West

Seven Sisters

Sat 18th Jan 2003

Mathew Fisher

3

Reserves

Welsh League Reserve Division West

Goytre United

Tue 9th Nov 2004

Jordan Morris

3

Reserves

Welsh League Reserve Division West

Seven Sisters

Sat 5th Mar 2005

Gavin Porter

3

Reserves

Welsh League ReserveDivision West

AFC Llwydcoed

Thu 7th Apr 2005

Leigh Hopkins

3

Youth

Friendly

Ammanford3rds

Sat 19th Aug 2006

DeanJenkins

3

Firsts

Welsh League DivisionTwo

Penrhiwceiber Rangers

Sat 27th Jan 2007

Matthew Jones

3

Reserves

Welsh League Reserve Division West

Ystradgynlais

Sat 21st Apr 2007

ChristianLloyd

3

Reserves

Welsh League Reserve Division West

Newcastle Emlyn

Sat 28th Apr 2007

Dean Jenkins

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Caerau(Ely)

Sat 26th Apr 2008

Paul 'Titch' Jones

3

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Drefach

Sat 22nd Nov 2008

Luke Fayres

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Garw

Sat 6th Dec 2008

Richard Lewis

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

MaestegPark

Sat 18th Apr 2009

Nathan 'Daisy' Jones

3

Reserves

Mond Cup

Abergwili

Wed 12th Aug 2009

Mathew Fisher

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

MaestegPark

Sat 27th Mar 2010

DeanJenkins

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Porthcawl Town

Sat 8th May 2010

Dean Jenkins

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Llangeinor

Sat 20th Nov 2010

RupertMurray

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

AFC Llwydcoed

Sat 26th Feb 2011

Kyle Wells

4

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 4

Camford A

Sat 3rd Sep 2011

Anthony Douglas

3

Reserves

Challenge Cup

Cross Hands

Sat 24th Sep 2011

Rhodri-Huw Davies

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 8th Oct 2011

Justin George

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 8th Oct 2011

Nathan 'Cwm' Jones

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 8th Oct 2011

Gavin Thomas

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Divison 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 8th Oct 2011

Mathew Fisher

3

Firsts

Friendly

Llandeilo Town

Tue 24th Jul 2012

Ben 'Bach' Jones

3

Reserves

Mond Cup

Pendine

Tue 14th Aug 2012

Chris Grylls

3

Thirds

Friendly

Ammanford U18's

Wed 29th Aug 2012

Mathew Fisher

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Caerau (Ely)

Sat 1st Sep 2012

Kyle Wells

3

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 3

Llangennech

Wed 12th Sep 2012

Ashley Hobson

3

Thirds

Darch Cup

Kidwelly

Sat 29th Sep 2012

Dan Quick

3

Thirds

Jayne Stephens Cup

Pontarddulais

Sat 6th Oct 2012

Josh Jones

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League

Giants Grave

Sun 28th Oct 2012

Owen James

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division Two

Croesyceiliog

Sat 10th Nov 2012

Michael Roberts

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Whitland

Sat 10th Nov 2012

Rhys Griffiths

4

Youth

West Wales Youth Cup

Mumbles Rangers

Sun 11th Nov 2012

Dan Quick

6

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 2nd Feb 2013

Dan Quick

3

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 3

Porth Tywyn

Sat 20th Apr 2013

Rhodri Jones

4

Reserves

Friendly

CCS Swansea

Sat 24th Aug 2013

Owen James

4

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Peembrey

Sat 7th Sep 2013

Dan Quick

5

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 2

Tumble United

Thu 12th Sep 2013

Rhydian Jones

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

Saron

Sun 15th Sep 2013

Jamie 'Lefty' Evans

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

Saron

Sun 15th Sep 2013

Liam Edwards

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

Dunvant and Three Crosses

Sun 28th Sep 2013

Jamie 'Lefty' Evans

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

Dunvant and Three Crosses

Sun 5th Oct 2013

Mathew Fisher

4

Firsts

Welsh League Division 2

Newport YMCA

Sat 22nd Feb 2014

Owen James

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 2

Caerau

Sat 15th March 2014

Liam Edwards

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

St. Clears

Sun 30th Mar 2014

Jamie 'Lefty' Evans

3

Youth

West Wales Youth League Division A

St. Clears

Sun 30th Mar 2014

Alec Squires

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 2

Cardiff Corinthians

Tue 8th Apr 2014

Chris Hyde

4

Firsts

Friendly

Claberston Road

Sat 26th Jul 2014

Chris Hyde

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Felinfoel Town

Fri 29th Aug 2014

Kyle Wells

4

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 2

Caerbryn

Sat 6th Sep 2014

Mathew Fisher

3

Firsts

Welsh Cup

Sully Sports

Sat 4th Oct 2014

Elgan Griffiths

3

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 2

Felinfoel Town

Sat 11th Oct 2014

Oli Ardolino

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Abergwili

Sat 11th Oct 2014

Shaun Williams

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Kidwelly Town

Sat 18th Oct 2014

Craig Frater

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 3

Newport Civil Service

Sat 25th Oct 2014

Mathew Fisher

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 3

Newport Civil Service

Sat 25th Oct 2014

Shaun Williams

3

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Johnstown

Sat 1st Nov 2014

Chris Hyde

5

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Bancffosfelen

Sat 22nd Nov 2014

Craig Frater

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 3

Rhoose

Tue 25th Nov 2014

Chris Hyde

4

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Johnstown United

Sat 6th Dec 2014

Chris Hyde

4

Reserves

Carmarthenshire League Division 2

Johnstown

Sat 13th Dec 2014

Nathan Spowart

4

Thirds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 2

Pembrey

Sat 7th Feb 2015

Jake Webb

6

Thrds

Carmarthenshire League Reserve Division 2

Pembrey

Sat 7th Feb 2015

Dayle Selvage

3

Firsts

Welsh League Division 3

Treharris Athletic Western

Sat 28th Mar 2015

Chris Hyde Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Caerbryn  Tue 18th Aug 2015 
Chris Hyde  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Llansteffan  Tue 25th Aug 2015 
Rhodri Jones  Thirds  Carmarthenshire League Division 3 Johnstown United  Wed 26th Aug 2015 
Craig Frater  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Garden Village  Sat 19th Sep 2015 
Liam Edwards  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  C K Swiss Valley  Sat 26th Sep 2015 
Chris Hyde  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Garden Village  Sat 10th Oct 2015 
Alex Arnold  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  West End United  Sat 31st Oct 2015 
Tim Chapman  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  West End United  Sat 31st Oct 2015 
Craig Frater  Firsts  Welsh League Division 2  Croesyceiliog  Sat 31st Oct 2015 
Craig Frater  Firsts  Welsh League Cup  Cardiff Corinthians  Sat 7th Nov 2015 
Nich Arnold  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Llansteffan  Sat 21st Nov 2015 
Tim Chapman  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1
 
Llansteffan 
 
Sat 21st Nov 2015 
 
Chris Hyde  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1
 
Llansteffan 
 
Sat 21st Nov 2015 
 
Tim Chapman  Reservers  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  West End United  Sat 16th Jan 2016 
Rhodri Jones   Thirds  Carmarthenshire League Division 3  Pwll Athletic  Sat 5th Mar 2016 
Chris Hyde  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Burry Port  Sat 9th Apr 2016 
Tim Chapman  Reserves  Friendly  Dafen Welfare  Thu 11th Aug 2016 
Craig Frater Firsts  Welsh League Division Two  Dinas Powys  Sat 13th Aug 2016 
Chris Hyde  Reserves  Carmarthenshire League Division 1  Loughor Rovers Reserves  Sat 24th Sep 2016 
Johnny Thomas  Firsts  Welsh League Division Two  West End  Sat 15th Oct 2016 

UA-9338647